Se7en – Them Girls ft. Lil Kim LEAKED!

Okay whoever is leaking Se7en’s songs needs to stop, because they’re getting on my nerves! This is not very good for Se7en’s debut, it’s just gonna push his debut back even more!! I am not going to upload the song on here, because I don’t want to be one of those who keeps leaking. So you all are just gonna have to wait to hear it if it’s going to be on his album. IF YOU HAVE THE SONG, PLEASE PLEASE SUPPORT SE7EN AND DO NOT REDISTRIBUTE IT!!!!

Anyways, my opinion on the song is that it sounds alright, still sounds the same to me, it’s just that Lil’ Kim replaces the second verse with her rap. A lot of people have been saying that she sounds like a mix between Lil’ Wayne and T-Pain because of the way she raps. I have to kind of agree, because she did kind of sound like Lil’ Wayne in the beginning of her rap, LOL. So yeah, don’t know if that version will be on his album or just Se7en’s version. We will just have to wait and see.

Advertisements

One Response to Se7en – Them Girls ft. Lil Kim LEAKED!

  1. strawberryme says:

    ugh. i really want se7en to debut. and gah, leak? oh crap TT TT
    i want it to be hit. i wont redistribute it 😀

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: